Privacy Policy

STATEMENT.
According to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data, Rocío Barrientos, located at Highway 186 Escárcega – Chetumal Km 95 Calakmul, Campeche, Mexico claims to be the controller of your personal data.
OFFICE DATA PRIVACY.
Location: Highway 186 Escárcega – Chetumal Km 95 Calakmul, Campeche, Mexico
Phone: +52 1 983 157 74 11
e-mail: tourscalakmul@gmail.com
DEFINITIONS.
Personal Data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
Holder: The natural person who identifies or personal data correspond.
Responsible: Individual or private character that decides on the processing of personal data.
Treatment: The collection, use, disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.
Transfer: Any communication of data to someone other than the person responsible treatment.
Consent: Means that the holder has consented to the processing of data, when this Privacy Notice being available, does not oppose.
PURPOSES OF INFORMATION.
Your personal data will be used for the following purposes: communication, registration and reservation services.
WAYS TO COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA.
For activities outlined in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways when you provide them to us directly, when you visit our website or use our services online and when we collect information through other sources that are allowed by Law.
PERSONAL DATA DIRECTLY Collected:
We collect your personal, such as full name, email, phone, address, data directly, when you provide it to us by various means.
WHEN WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION VISIT OUR WEBSITE OR USE OUR ONLINE SERVICES:
Cookies are used to collect generic information such as IP and data connection not use cookies to collect private information about you.
PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT THROUGH OTHER SOURCES PERMITTED BY LAW:
The same we collect directly.
SENSITIVE DATA USE.
Are considered sensitive data those affecting the most intimate sphere of the holder or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk it. In this privacy notice the use of personal data considered sensitive omitted.
PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION PROVIDED BY INTERNET.
The protection of data sent over the Internet can not be guaranteed to be 100%, but once received will make every effort to safeguard information.
LIMITATION OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.
The responsibility for information only commits to performing the following actions with respect to your information: development of administrative, accounting or tax documents, telephone calls and emails.
TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.
Your personal data may be transferred to and processed in and out of the country and your information may be shared with people who are part of the same company.
CHANGES TO NOTICE OF PRIVACY.
We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for providing or offering our services or products. We undertake to keep up to date this notice to the holder is in ability to exercise their rights.
REGULATIONS.
This notice will be governed by the applicable laws in the state of Campeche, in particular, by the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data.
If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presumably there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Protection Act in the treatment of your personal data Personal Data, Possession of Individuals may file a grievance or complaint at the IFAI.
Last updated 03 Febrero 2015.